Donate Today
  • Home
  • Contribute
  • News
  • Videos
  • Events
  • Conventions
  • Officials & Leaders
  • Become a Member
  • Volunteer
  • Contact
  • 2016 Candidates

    Statewide Candidates

    Donald J. Trump, President
    John Hoeven, U.S. Senate
    Kevin Cramer, U.S. House
    Doug Burgum, Governor
    Brent Sanford, Lieutenant Governor
    Julie Fedorchak, Public Service Commissioner
    Kelly Schmidt, State Treasurer
    Jon Godfread, Insurance Commissioner
    Josh Gallion, State Auditor
    Kirsten Baesler, Superintendent of Public Instruction

    Legislative Candidates

    District 2- Sen. David Rust, Rep. Bert Anderson and Donald Longmuir

    District 4- Jordan Kannianen, Terry Jones and Bill Oliver

    District 6– Shawn Vedaa, Rep. Dick Anderson and Craig Johnson

    District 8– Sen. Howard Anderson Jr., Rep. Jeff Delzer and Rep. Vernon Laning

    District 10- Janne Myrdal, Rep. Dave Monson and Rep. Chuck Damschen

    District 12- Katie Andersen, Jim Grueneich and Bernie Satrom

    District 14- Sen. Jerry Klein, Rep. Robin Weisz and Rep. Jon Nelson

    District 16- Dave Clemens, Rep. Ben Koppelman and Andrew Marschall

    District 18- Scott Meyer, Allen Beireis and Steve Vetter

    District 20- Arne Osland and Aaron McWilliams

    District 22- Sen. Gary Lee, Michael Howe and Brandy Pyle

    District 24- Eldred Knutson, Rep. Dwight Kiefert and Daniel Johnston

    District 26- Jason Heitkamp, Sebastian Ertelt and Kathy Skroch

    District 28- Sen. Robert Erbele, Rep. Mike Brandenberg and Jeffrey Magrum

    District 30– Diane Larson, Rep. Mike Nathe and Glenn Bosch

    District 32– Sen. Dick Dever, Rep. Lisa Meier and Pat Heinert

    District 34– Sen. Dwight Cook, Rep. Todd Porter and Rep. Nathan Toman

    District 36– Sen. Kelly Armstrong, Rep. Mike Schatz and Luke Simons

    District 38- Sen. David Hogue, Rep. Dan Ruby and Rep. Larry Bellew

    District 40- Sen. Karen Krebsbach, Matthew Ruby and Randy Schobinger

    District 42- Curt Kreun, Jake Blum and Emily O’Brien

    District 44- Sen. Tim Flakoll, Rep. Blair Thoreson and Gail Nelson

    District 46- Jim Roers, Rep. Jim Kasper and Shannon Roers Jones

     

     

    PAID FOR BY THE NORTH DAKOTA REPUBLICAN PARTY. NOT AUTHORIZED BY ANY CANDIDATE OR CANDIDATE'S COMMITTEE. PRIVACY POLICY