Donate Today
  • Home
  • Contribute
  • News
  • Videos
  • Events
  • Conventions
  • Officials & Leaders
  • Become a Member
  • Volunteer
  • Contact
  •  
  • Agenda
  • Travel Info
  • Committees
  • Calendar
  • National Convention
  • Becoming a Delegate
  • Calendar

    January 9, 2016

    Northwest Region Resolutions Meeting

    MDU Offices, 121 8th Avenue W, Williston, ND; 1-5 pm

    January 16, 2016

    Southeast Region Resolutions Meeting

    JLG Architects, 214 Broadway N, Fargo, ND 58102; 1-5:00 pm

    January 19, 2016

    Districts 11, 13, 21, 27, 41, 44, 45, 46 Conventions

    PRACS Institute, 4837 Amber Valley Parkway, Fargo, ND 58104;  5:30 pm

    January 23, 2016

    District 25 Convention

    Pizza Ranch, 1110 3rd Avenue N, Wahpeton, ND;  10:00 am

    Northeast Region Resolutions Meeting 

    JLG Architects, 124 N 3rd Street #300, Grand Forks, ND 58203; 1-5:00 pm

    Southwest Region Resolutions Meeting 

    NDGOP Headquarters, 1029 N 5th Street, Bismarck, ND 58502; 1-5:00 pm

    January 26, 2016

    Districts 31 and 34 Conventions

    Baymont Inn, 2611 Old Red Trail NW, Mandan, ND 58554; Social 6:00 pm, Endorsing 7:00 pm

    January 27, 2016

    District 7 Convention 

    Liberty Elementary, 5400 Onyx Drive, Bismarck, ND 58503; 6:00 pm

    District 30 Convention

    Solheim Elementary, 325 Munich Drive, Bismarck, ND 58504; 6:15 pm

    District 32 Convention

    Wachter Middle School, 1107 S 7th Street, Bismarck, ND 58504; 7:00 pm

    District 35 Convention

    NDGOP Headquarters, 1029 N 5th Street, Bismarck, ND 58502; 7:00 pm

    January 28, 2016

    District 26 Convention

    Milnor Senior Center, 109 1st Avenue, Milnor, ND 58060; 7:00 pm

    January 30, 2016

    District 24 Convention

    Valley City VFW, 138 E Main Street, Valley City, ND 58072; 4:00pm

    February 1, 2016

    District 33 Convention

    New Salem Auditorium, 400 Main Avenue, New Salem, ND 58563; 7:00 pm

    February 3, 2016

    District 47 Convention

    Century High School, 1000 E Century Avenue, Bismarck, ND 58503; 7:00 pm

    February 9, 2016

    District 15 Convention

    Peterson Arena, 7849 48th Street NE, Devils Lake, ND 58301; 5:30 pm Chili Feed, 7:00 pm Convention

    February 11, 2016

    District 4 Convention and Lincoln Day Dinner

    Doug Kinnoin Farm, 7890 51st Street NW*; Dinner 6:00 pm, Endorsing Convention 7:30 pm

    *GPS is not reliable to reach this location, from Stanley go South on Highway 8 to 51st Street NW, go east approximately 1 mile, the location is on the north side of the road

    February 13, 2016

    District 19 Convention

    Gilby Community Center, 208 Main Avenue, Gilby, ND, 58235; 10:00 am

    February 15, 2016

    District 3, 5, 38, 40 Convention and Lincoln Day Dinner

    Sleep Inn, 2400 10th Street SW, Minot, ND 58701

    Social 6:00 pm, Dinner 6:30 pm, District Conventions to follow

    February 16, 2016

    District 2 Convention

    Neset Consulting, 6844 State Highway 40, Tioga, ND 58852; 7:30 pm

    District 8 Convention and Lincoln Day Dinner

    Memorial Building, 832 Main Avenue, Washburn, ND 58577;

    Social 6 pm, Dinner 6:30 pm, Endorsing 7:30 pm

    Districts 17, 18, 42, 43 Conventions

    Hilton Garden Inn, 4301 James Ray Drive, Grand Forks, ND, 58203; 6:00 pm

    February 18, 2016

    District 9 Convention

    Rolla Community Center, Rolla, ND 58367; 7:30 pm

    February 19, 2016

    District 1 Convention and Lincoln Day Dinner

    Old Armory, 320 1st Avenue E, Williston, ND 58801; 5:30 pm, dinner  7:15 pm

    February 20, 2016

    District 10 Convention

    Park River City Auditorium, 504 Briggs Avenue S, Park River, ND 58270; 10:00 am

    District 23 Convention

    Cooperstown City Hall, 611 9th Street NE, Cooperstown, ND 58425; 10:00 am

    District 28 Convention

    Wishek Community Center, 1st Avenue S & 8th Street S, Wishek, ND 58495; 1:00 pm

    District 36 Convention

    Ramada Inn Grand Dakota, 532 15th Street W, Dickinson, ND 58601; 1:00 pm (MST)

    District 37 Convention

    Dickinson Elks, 501 Elks Drive Dickinson, ND 58601; 3:00 pm (MST)

    Districts 36, 37, 39 Lincoln Day Dinner 

    Dickinson Elks, 501 Elks Drive Dickinson, ND 58601; Social 5:30 pm (MST), Dinner 6:00 pm (MST)

    February 21, 2016

    District 14 Convention and Lincoln Day Dinner

    Eagles Club, 931 Highway 52, Harvey, ND 58341;

    Delegate Selection 4:00 pm, 5:30 pm Dinner and Candidate Speeches

    February 23, 2016

    District 16 Convention

    Four Points by Sheraton, 5064 23rd Avenue S, Fargo, ND 58104; Doors open at 5:00 pm, Convention starts 6:30 pm

    February 25, 2016

    Districts 12 and 29 Conventions

    Gladstone Inn, 111 2nd Street NE, Jamestown, ND 58401; 6:30 pm Registration, 7:00 pm Convention

    February 27, 2016

    District 22 Convention

    Casselton City Hall, 702 1st St N, Casselton, ND 58012; 10:00 am

    District 39 Convention

    Watford City Civic Center, 213 2nd Street NE; 1:30 pm

    District 20 Convention

    Mayville Senior Center, 58 1st Avenue NE, Mayville, ND 58257; 3:00 pm

    February 28, 2016

    District 6 Convention

    Bottineau Senior Center, 799 Main Street, Bottineau, ND;

    3:00 pm Endorsing Convention, 5:30 pm Dinner

    March 12, 2016

    Full Resolutions Committee

    NDGOP Headquarters, 1029 North 5th Street, Bismarck, ND 58502; 11:00 am

    April 1-3, 2016

    NDGOP State Endorsing Convention

    Scheels Arena, Fargo, ND

     

     

     

    PAID FOR BY THE NORTH DAKOTA REPUBLICAN PARTY. NOT AUTHORIZED BY ANY CANDIDATE OR CANDIDATE'S COMMITTEE. PRIVACY POLICY