Donate Today
  • Home
  • Contribute
  • News
  • Videos
  • Events
  • Conventions
  • Officials & Leaders
  • Become a Member
  • Volunteer
  • Contact
  • District Chairs

    Overview

    Each legislative district in North Dakota has a district chairperson, who coordinates activities at the district level. If you’d like to help elect Republican candidates in your district, or if you have any questions or comments about candidates and issues, please find your district below. Visit the Secretary of State’s District Finder to determine which district you reside in.

    1.  Mr. Ken Callahan
    822 2nd Ave E
    Williston, ND 58801
    701-770-5030 (c)
    ken.callahan@mdu.com

    2. Mr. Bert Anderson
    P.O. Box 604
    Crosby, ND 58730
    701-965-6194 (c)
    Bertswd@nccray.com

    3. Representative Roscoe Streyle
    3108 15th St. SE
    Minot, ND 58701
    701-351-0064
    rkstreyle@outlook.com
    District 3 Facebook page

    4. Mr. Chuck Walen
    422 Eagle Drive
    New Town, ND 58763
    701-866-3272
    chuckwalen@gmail.com
    District 4 Facebook page

    5. Mr. David Aas
    2600 23rd St SW
    Minot, ND 58701
    701-240-7452
    daveaas701@gmail.com

    6. Mr. Vern Jacobson
    273 North Lake Park Rd
    Bottineau, ND 28318
    701-263-4931
    lakejake@srt.com
    District 6 Facebook page

    7. Mr. Claus Lembke
    250 57th Ave. NW
    Bismarck, ND 58503
    701-220-8628
    clausmarsha@gmail.com
    District 7 Facebook page

    8. Mr. Loren DeWitz
    5300 Stream Place
    Bismarck, ND 58503
    701-221-9561
    ljdewitz@bektel.com
    District 8 Facebook page

    9. Mr. Christopher Albertson
    PO Box 278
    St. John, ND 58369
    701-477-3332 / 701-550-1371 (c)
    Alberchris2000@yahoo.com

    10. Mr. Paul Henderson
    PO Box 12
    Calvin, ND 58323
    701-697-5104
    henders@utma.com
    District 10 Facebook page

    11. Ms. Bridget Ertelt
    1469 35th St. S., #109
    Fargo, ND 58103
    701-840-9080
    bertelt@gmail.com
    District 11 Facebook page

    12. Mrs. Delores Rath
    1322 4th Avenue NE
    Jamestown, ND 58401
    701-952-7170 / 701-269-1788 (c)
    delores@daktel.com
    District 12 Facebook page

    13. Mr. Todd and Mrs. Darcy Fuchs
    948 Homestead Ct
    West Fargo, ND 58078
    701-282-0619 / 701-793-0919 (c)
    tfuchs@payrollexpressinc.com
    District 13 Facebook page

    14. Ms. Liz Deckert
    35 Country Road
    Rugby, ND 58368
    701-776-9008
    lizdeckert@gondtc.com
    District 14 Facebook page

    15. Mr. Dennis Miller
    9467 63rd St. NE
    Lawton, ND 58345
    701-664-2611 (h) / 701-351-3418 (c)
    djmiller@polarcomm.com
    District 15 Facebook page

    16. Dave Clemens
    1682 Oakwood Dr.
    West Fargo, ND 58078
    701-526-6891
    dave.clemens48@gmail.com

    17. Mr. Mike Helt
    2463 42nd Ave S
    Grand Forks, ND 58201
    701-213-9004
    helt@gra.midco.net
    District 17 Facebook page

    18. Mr. Dane Ferguson
    1324 4th Ave N
    Grand Forks, ND 58203
    701-360-1272
    daneferguson@gmail.com
    District 18 Facebook page

    19. Mr. Paul Mutch
    PO Box 14373
    Grand Forks, ND 58208
    701-739-3835 (w)
    pmutch@midconetwork.com

    20. Mr. Larry O’Brien
    PO Box 335
    Mayville, ND 58257
    701-788-4172 / 701-788-9118 (w)
    larry@obrienseed.com

    21. Mr. Conner Swanson
    24 8th St. N.
    Fargo, ND  58102
    701-206-1281 (c)
    conner.d.swanson@gmail.com
    District 21 Facebook page

    22. Mr. Kirk Johnson
    613 Cottonwood Drive
    Casselton, ND 58012
    701-866-3948 (h)
    kljohnso72@gmail.com

    23. Ms. Lauri Olson
    140 118th Ave NE
    Cooperstown, ND 58425
    701-789-0414
    lolson@finleyelevator.com

    24. Mr. Ed Kuhlmann
    10014 22nd St SE
    Wimbledon, ND 58492
    701-435-2676 (h) / 701-320-0495(c)
    kuhlmann@daktel.com

    25. Mr. Dan Rugroden
    120 Plum Tree Road
    Hickson, ND 58049
    701-588-4316
    drugroden@gmail.com
    District 25 Facebook page

    26. Mrs. Norma Kjos
    PO Box 198
    Wyndmere, ND 58081
    701-439-2405 / 701-318-1012(c)
    njhjkjos@rrt.net
    District 26 Facebook page

    27. Mr. Paul Owens
    5602 33rd St S
    Fargo, ND 58104
    701-238-9848
    powens54@hotmail.com
    District 27 Facebook page

    28. Mr. Jeff Langley
    400 3rd St. N.
    Ellendale, ND 58436
    701-710-1314
    ndgopd28chairman@gmail.com
    District 28 Facebook page

    29. Mr. Dayne Headland
    4836 95th Ave SE
    Ypsilanti, ND 58497
    701-489-3324
    dmheadland@gmail.com

    30. Mrs. Sheri Haugen-Hoffart
    9200 33rd St SE
    Bismarck, ND 58504
    701-391-3427 (c) / 701-223-0336 (h)
    sherihaugen66@hotmail.com

    31. Mr. Shane Goettle
    4586 Prairie Rose Circle
    Mandan, ND 58554
    (701) 663-0885
    goettles@gmail.com
    District 31 Facebook page

    32. Mr. Justin Dever
    1646 Portland Ave
    Bismarck, ND 58504
    701-222-0379 (h) / 701-220-0185(c)
    justin.dever@gmail.com

    33. Mr. Tim Aichele
    107 9th St NW
    Beulah, ND 58523
    701-873-5020
    tcaich@westriv.com
    District 33 Facebook page

    34. Mr. Will Gardner
    104 3rd Ave NW
    Mandan, ND 58554
    701-388-6171
    will@wlgardner.com
    http://district34.weebly.com

    35. Representative Karen Karls
    2112 Senate Drive
    Bismarck, ND 58501
    701-258-6836 / 701-226-8020
    karls2k@bis.midco.net
    District 35 Facebook page

    36. Mr. John Enderle
    2741 92nd Ave SW
    Taylor, ND 58656
    701-974-3326
    bowser72@hotmail.com
    District 36 Facebook page

    37. Mr. Mike LeFor
    1952 3rd St. W.
    Dickinson, ND 58601
    701-290-0539 (c)
    mdlefor@dcicredit.com
    District 37 Facebook page

    38. Mr. Scott Knudsvig
    516 20th St. NW
    Minot, ND 58701
    701-838-6777
    scottknudsvig@gmail.com
    District 38 Facebook page

    39. Mr. Anthony Larson
    202 3rd St SE
    Hettinger, ND 58639
    701-567-4993 (h) / 701-928-1240 (c)
    jalarson@ndsupernet.com
    District 39 Facebook page

    40. Mr. Timothy Wood
    1805 Highland Dr.
    Minot, ND 58701
    701-838-9219
    tlcwood@srt.com

    41. Ms. Melissa Paulik
    2904 32nd St. S.
    Fargo, ND 58103
    701-232-4783
    paulik.melissa@gmail.com
    District 41 Facebook page

    42. Mr. John Mitzel
    2002 University Ave., Unit #3
    Grand Forks, ND 58203
    701-367-0234 (c)
    johnjmitzel@gmail.com
    District 42 Facebook page

    43. Mr. Richard Glynn
    2200 S. 29th St., Unit 82S
    Grand Forks, ND 58201
    701-738-2431
    rglynn48@gmail.com

    44. Mr. Chris Langerud
    1707 2nd St. N.
    Fargo, ND 58012
    218-329-1908 (c)
    clangerud@gmail.com
    District 44 Facebook page

    45. Mr. John Trandem
    3628 49th St. N.
    Reiles Acres, ND 58102
    701-729-6839
    jtrandem@gmail.com
    District 45 Facebook page

    46. Mr. Mark Thelen
    3633 17th St. S.
    Fargo, ND 58104
    701-729-5038
    mtthelen@gmail.com
    District 46 Facebook page

    47. Mr. Bob Christman
    809 Juniper Pl
    Bismarck, ND 58503
    701-250-8998
    bobchristman@bis.midco.net

    PAID FOR BY THE NORTH DAKOTA REPUBLICAN PARTY. NOT AUTHORIZED BY ANY CANDIDATE OR CANDIDATE'S COMMITTEE. PRIVACY POLICY